Netball

Last Updated: Fri 5-Jul-2019



Please click on the tab corresponding to the SATIS region you wish to view.

NETBALL STANDINGS & FIXTURES – NORTHERN SATIS

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 St Patrick's
2 St Brendan-Shaw
3 Scotch Oakburn
4 Marist
5 LCS
6 Grammar
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Sat 27-Jul-19
8:30 AM
St Patrick's Grammar St Patrick's College
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 29-Jul-19
3:30 PM
St Brendan-Shaw Scotch Oakburn St Brendan Shaw College
Wed 31-Jul-19
3:00 PM
Grammar Marist Launceston Grammar
Sat 3-Aug-19
8:30 AM
Grammar Scotch Oakburn Launceston Grammar
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 5-Aug-19
3:30 PM
Marist St Patrick's Marist Regional College
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 7-Aug-19
4:30 PM
St Brendan-Shaw Grammar St Brendan Shaw College
Sat 10-Aug-19
8:30 AM
St Patrick's Scotch Oakburn St Patrick's College
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 14-Aug-19
3:00 PM
Scotch Oakburn Marist Scotch Oakburn College
Wed 14-Aug-19
3:30 PM
St Brendan-Shaw St Patrick's St Brendan Shaw College
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Sat 17-Aug-19
8:30 AM
St Patrick's Scotch Oakburn St Patrick's College
Mon 19-Aug-19
3:00 PM
Scotch Oakburn St Brendan-Shaw Scotch Oakburn College
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 21-Aug-19
3:30 PM
Marist Grammar Marist Regional College
Sat 24-Aug-19
8:30 AM
Scotch Oakburn Grammar Scotch Oakburn College
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 26-Aug-19
3:30 PM
Marist St Brendan-Shaw Marist Regional College
Wed 28-Aug-19
3:00 PM
Grammar St Brendan-Shaw Launceston Grammar
Wed 28-Aug-19
3:00 PM
St Patrick's Marist St Patrick's College
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 4-Sep-19
3:30 PM
St Brendan-Shaw Marist St Brendan Shaw College
Sat 7-Sep-19
8:30 AM
Grammar St Patrick's Launceston Grammar
Round 10 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 11-Sep-19
3:00 PM
St Patrick's St Brendan-Shaw St Patrick's College
Wed 11-Sep-19
3:30 PM
Marist Scotch Oakburn Marist Regional College
Round 11 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Sat 14-Sep-19 — FINALS ROUND — Teams to be announced.
NSATIS Final (if Launceston schools only)
Wed 18-Sep-19 — FINALS ROUND — Teams to be announced.
NSATIS Final (if MRC, SBSC or LCS in)
Round 12 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 25-Sep-19 — FINALS ROUND — Teams to be announced.
State Final (North)
  Format for Printer…
  NSATIS Senior 1st Netball – History of Champions
2017 St Patrick's
2016 St Patrick's
2015 Scotch Oakburn
2014 Scotch Oakburn

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 St Patrick's
2 St Brendan-Shaw
3 Scotch Oakburn
4 Marist
5 LCS
6 Grammar
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 24-Jul-19
3:30 PM
Marist LCS Marist Regional College
Sat 27-Jul-19
9:30 AM
St Patrick's Grammar St Patrick's College
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 29-Jul-19
4:30 PM
St Brendan-Shaw Scotch Oakburn St Brendan Shaw College
Wed 31-Jul-19
3:00 PM
LCS St Brendan-Shaw LCS Gymnasium
Wed 31-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Grammar Marist Launceston Grammar
Sat 3-Aug-19
9:30 AM
Grammar Scotch Oakburn Launceston Grammar
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:30 PM
Marist St Patrick's Marist Regional College
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:30 PM
Scotch Oakburn LCS Scotch Oakburn College
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 7-Aug-19
3:00 PM
LCS Marist LCS Gymnasium
Wed 7-Aug-19
3:30 PM
St Brendan-Shaw Grammar St Brendan Shaw College
Sat 10-Aug-19
9:30 AM
St Patrick's Scotch Oakburn St Patrick's College
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 14-Aug-19
4:00 PM
Scotch Oakburn Marist Scotch Oakburn College
Wed 14-Aug-19
4:30 PM
LCS Grammar LCS Gymnasium
Wed 14-Aug-19
4:30 PM
St Brendan-Shaw St Patrick's St Brendan Shaw College
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Sat 17-Aug-19
9:30 AM
St Patrick's Scotch Oakburn St Patrick's College
Mon 19-Aug-19
4:00 PM
Scotch Oakburn St Brendan-Shaw Scotch Oakburn College
Mon 19-Aug-19
4:30 PM
LCS St Patrick's LCS Gymnasium
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 21-Aug-19
3:30 PM
St Brendan-Shaw LCS St Brendan Shaw College
Wed 21-Aug-19
4:30 PM
Marist Grammar Marist Regional College
Sat 24-Aug-19
9:30 AM
Scotch Oakburn Grammar Scotch Oakburn College
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 26-Aug-19
4:30 PM
Marist St Brendan-Shaw Marist Regional College
Wed 28-Aug-19
4:00 PM
Grammar St Brendan-Shaw Launceston Grammar
Wed 28-Aug-19
4:00 PM
St Patrick's Marist St Patrick's College
Wed 28-Aug-19
4:30 PM
LCS Scotch Oakburn LCS Gymnasium
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 4-Sep-19
4:30 PM
St Brendan-Shaw Marist St Brendan Shaw College
Wed 4-Sep-19
4:30 PM
St Patrick's LCS St Patrick's College
Sat 7-Sep-19
9:30 AM
Grammar St Patrick's Launceston Grammar
Round 10 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 11-Sep-19
4:00 PM
St Patrick's St Brendan-Shaw St Patrick's College
Wed 11-Sep-19
4:30 PM
Grammar LCS Launceston Grammar
Wed 11-Sep-19
4:30 PM
Marist Scotch Oakburn Marist Regional College
Round 11 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Sat 14-Sep-19 — BYE — — BYE —
NSATIS Final (if Launceston schools only)
Wed 18-Sep-19 — BYE — — BYE —
NSATIS Final if (MRC or SBSC in)
Round 12 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Wed 25-Sep-19 — BYE — — BYE —
State Final (North)
  Format for Printer…
  NSATIS Senior 2nd Netball – History of Champions
2017 St Patrick's
2016 St Patrick's
2015 St Patrick's
2014 St Patrick's

NETBALL REGULATIONS – NORTHERN SATIS
NSATIS GIRLS SENIOR NETBALL
1. Netball shall be conducted under the rules of the AANA except as stated.
2. Games to consist of four (4) twelve-minute quarters, with a 5-minute break at half time and a 2-minute break at quarter and three-quarter time.
3. The home team is to provide the score card and one scorer, visiting team to provide one scorer.  Scorers and timers are to sit together and fill out one score card and give a duplicate copy to the visiting school after the game.
4. The timer (countdown timer) must follow the umpire with ten (10) seconds remaining of play in each quarter.
5. Points for roster games to be allotted as follows:
Win – 5 Points
Draw – 3 Points
Loss – 1 Point
Wash Out 3 Points
Forfeit (Win) 5 Points and 3-0 score recorded
Forfeit (Loss) 0 Points and 0-3 score recorded            
6. Positional bibs must be worn.
7. When a player has played more than half a roster in a higher division, she shall not play in a lower division.   
8. Interchange players can be freely interchanged, but only at injury time or at quarter, half and three-quarter breaks.  All players’ names, including interchange, must appear on the score book prior to the commencement of play.  If a reserve does not take the court in the Firsts game, she may play in the Seconds game (as long as they comply with Rule 7).  Any reserve player who takes the court should have their name on the score sheet.
9. If an injury occurs the clock will be stopped for a period of up to two (2) minutes only. After that time the clock must be restarted. If an injury precludes a player being removed from the court, at least half of the prescribed playing time must be played for a result to stand.
10. Matches must be umpired by badged umpires.  In the case where an umpire is unavailable, a representative from each school is to umpire half a game each.  For matches against NW schools, the home side shall provide both umpires.
12. Matches must start on time whether all players are present or not.  The missing player(s) may not come into play until a goal has been scored and the umpire notified.  The interchange rule will apply.
13. Saturday Match Times:
Firsts – 8.30 am
Seconds – 9.30 am
Wednesday Match Times:
Firsts – 3.30 pm
Seconds – 4.30 pm
NETBALL STANDINGS & FIXTURES – SOUTHERN SATIS

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 Guilford Young 6 5 0 1 0 28 466 169 79 213.00
2 St Mary's 6 4 2 0 0 22 366 193 110 175.00
3 Collegiate 6 3 2 1 0 20 333 225 123 182.00
4 Dominic 7 4 3 0 0 23 328 268 174 154.00
5 Mt Carmel 6 3 2 0 1 17 283 108 111 97.00
6 Friends 6 1 5 0 0 10 166 84 249 33.00
7 Fahan 5 0 4 0 1 4 80 33 234 14.00
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 0 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 13-May-19
4:00 PM
Fahan — BYE —
Mon 13-May-19
4:00 PM
Dominic Collegiate Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 7 Collegiate Won (33 to 37)
Mon 13-May-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel Friends Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 5 Mt Carmel Won (31 to 10)
Mon 13-May-19
4:00 PM
Guilford Young St Mary's Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 6 Guilford Young Won (23 to 22)
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 20-May-19
4:00 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 27-May-19
4:00 PM
Collegiate — BYE —
Mon 27-May-19
4:00 PM
Friends Dominic Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 7 Dominic Won (7 to 52)
Mon 27-May-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel St Mary's Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 5 St Mary's Won (12 to 35)
Mon 27-May-19
4:00 PM
Guilford Young Fahan Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 6 Guilford Young Won (71 to 6)
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel — BYE —
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Guilford Young Dominic Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 7 Guilford Young Won (40 to 28)
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's Collegiate Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 5 St Mary's Won (36 to 21)
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Fahan Friends Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 6 Friends Won (15 to 33)
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 10-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Guilford Young — BYE —
Mon 10-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Fahan Collegiate Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 7 Collegiate Won (6 to 71)
Mon 10-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Friends St Mary's Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 5 St Mary's Won (6 to 50)
Mon 10-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Dominic Mt Carmel Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 6 Dominic Won (43 to 19)
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:00 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Friends — BYE —
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's Dominic Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 7 St Mary's Won (27 to 16)
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Fahan Mt Carmel Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 5 Fahan Forfeited (0 to 3)
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Collegiate Guilford Young Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 6 Draw
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's — BYE —
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Dominic Fahan Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 7 Dominic Won (56 to 6)
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Collegiate Friends Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 5 Collegiate Won (58 to 8)
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel Guilford Young Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 6 Mt Carmel Forfeited (0 to 3)
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 8-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel Friends Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 7 Mt Carmel Won (43 to 20)
SSATIS Final 5 v 6
Mon 8-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Collegiate Dominic Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 6 Dominic Won (38 to 40)
SSATIS Final 3 v 4
Mon 8-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Guilford Young St Mary's Hobart Netball & Sports Centre – 5 Guilford Young Won (32 to 23)
SSATIS Final 1 v 2
  Format for Printer…
  SSATIS Girls 1st Grade Netball – History of Champions
2019 Guilford Young
2018 Guilford Young
2017 St Marys
2016 Guilford Young
2015 St Marys

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 St Mary's Green 6 5 1 0 0 26 433 212 91 232.00
2 Mt Carmel 6 5 1 0 0 26 433 117 91 128.00
3 MacKillop Blue 7 5 2 0 0 27 385 233 156 149.00
4 Sacred Heart Swifts 6 2 3 0 1 13 216 109 125 87.00
5 Dominic Gold 7 1 6 0 0 11 157 122 281 43.00
6 Sacred Heart Fever 6 1 4 0 1 9 150 80 129 62.00
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Sacred Heart Fever Mackillop Gym MacKillop Blue Won (29 to 22)
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
St Mary's Green Dominic Gold St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Green Won (53 to 10)
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
Mt Carmel Sacred Heart Swifts UTAS Gymnasium Mt Carmel Won (19 to 17)
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 28-May-19
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart Fever Sacred Heart Swifts Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Swifts Won (14 to 22)
Tue 28-May-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Dominic Gold Mackillop Gym MacKillop Blue Won (55 to 11)
Tue 28-May-19
4:15 PM
Mt Carmel St Mary's Green UTAS Gymnasium St Mary's Green Won (18 to 37)
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 4-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Gold Sacred Heart Swifts Dominic Gym Sacred Heart Swifts Won (18 to 36)
Tue 4-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Mt Carmel Sacred Heart Fever UTAS Gymnasium Sacred Heart Fever Forfeited (3 to 0)
Tue 4-Jun-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Green MacKillop Blue St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre MacKillop Blue Won (26 to 29)
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 11-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Gold Sacred Heart Fever Dominic Gym Dominic Gold Won (48 to 13)
Tue 11-Jun-19
4:15 PM
St Mary's Green Sacred Heart Swifts St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Green Won (42 to 25)
Tue 11-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Mt Carmel MacKillop Blue UTAS Gymnasium Mt Carmel Won (46 to 22)
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 18-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart Fever St Mary's Green Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ St Mary's Green Won
Tue 18-Jun-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Sacred Heart Swifts Mackillop Gym MacKillop Blue Won (29 to 9)
Tue 18-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Mt Carmel Dominic Gold UTAS Gymnasium Mt Carmel Won (28 to 15)
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 25-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Dominic Gold St Mary's Green Dominic Gym St Mary's Green Won (9 to 54)
Tue 25-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Mt Carmel Sacred Heart Swifts UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor Sacred Heart Swifts Forfeited (3 to 0)
Tue 25-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart Fever MacKillop Blue Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Fever Won (31 to 27)
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 2-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Gold MacKillop Blue Dominic Gym MacKillop Blue Won (11 to 42)
Tue 2-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart Swifts Sacred Heart Fever Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Result Pending
Tue 2-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Mt Carmel St Mary's Green UTAS Gymnasium
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 9-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 16-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 10 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 23-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart Swifts Dominic Gold Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ
Tue 23-Jul-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue St Mary's Green Mackillop Gym
Tue 23-Jul-19
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart Fever Mt Carmel Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ
Round 11 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 30-Jul-19 — BYE — — BYE —
SSATIS Final 1 v 2
  Format for Printer…
  SSATIS Girls Grade 10 Netball – History of Champions
2018 Mt Carmel
2017 Sacred Heart Vixens
2016 Dominic Black
2015 MacKillop Gold B

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 St Mary's Blue 5 5 0 0 0 25 500 93 36 258.00
2 Sacred Heart 5 4 0 0 1 20 400 129 31 416.00
3 MacKillop Gold 5 3 1 0 1 16 320 189 53 356.00
4 Collegiate 5 2 3 0 0 13 260 43 131 32.00
5 Fahan 5 2 2 0 1 12 240 31 92 33.00
6 Friends' 5 1 4 0 0 9 180 42 153 27.00
7 Dominic Maroon 4 0 1 0 3 1 25 15 46 32.00
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 0 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
Fahan — BYE —
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Maroon St Mary's Blue Dominic Gym St Mary's Blue Won (15 to 37)
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
Friends' MacKillop Gold Friends' Gym MacKillop Gold Won (8 to 70)
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate Sacred Heart Collegiate Gym Sacred Heart Won (3 to 45)
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 28-May-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Gold — BYE —
Tue 28-May-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Dominic Maroon Fahan Gym Dominic Maroon Forfeited (3 to 0)
Tue 28-May-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate St Mary's Blue Collegiate Gym St Mary's Blue Won (11 to 30)
Tue 28-May-19
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart Friends' Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Won (49 to 6)
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 4-Jun-19
4:15 PM
St Mary's Blue — BYE —
Tue 4-Jun-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Gold Fahan Mackillop Gym MacKillop Gold Won (55 to 2)
Tue 4-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart Dominic Maroon Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Dominic Maroon Forfeited (3 to 0)
Tue 4-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate Friends' Collegiate Gym Collegiate Won (18 to 11)
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 11-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Friends' — BYE —
Tue 11-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Fahan St Mary's Blue Fahan Gym St Mary's Blue Won (10 to 20)
Tue 11-Jun-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Gold Sacred Heart Mackillop Gym Sacred Heart Won (19 to 32)
Tue 11-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Dominic Maroon Collegiate Dominic Gym Dominic Maroon Forfeited (0 to 3)
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 18-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart — BYE —
Tue 18-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Friends' Dominic Maroon Friends' Gym Dominic Maroon Forfeited (3 to 0)
Tue 18-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate Fahan Collegiate Gym Fahan Forfeited (3 to 0)
Tue 18-Jun-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Blue MacKillop Gold St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre MacKillop Gold Forfeited (3 to 0)
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 25-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Maroon — BYE —
Tue 25-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Friends' Fahan Friends' Gym Fahan Won (14 to 16)
Tue 25-Jun-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Gold Collegiate Mackillop Gym MacKillop Gold Won (45 to 8)
Tue 25-Jun-19
4:15 PM
St Mary's Blue Sacred Heart St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre Sacred Heart Forfeited (3 to 0)
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 2-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 9-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 16-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 10 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 23-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate — BYE —
Tue 23-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Maroon MacKillop Gold Dominic Gym
Tue 23-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Sacred Heart Fahan Gym
Tue 23-Jul-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Blue Friends' St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre
Round 11 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 30-Jul-19 — FINALS ROUND — Teams to be announced.
SSATIS Final 1 v 2
  Format for Printer…
  SSATIS Girls Grade 10 Netball – History of Champions
2018 Mt Carmel
2017 Sacred Heart Vixens
2016 Dominic Black
2015 MacKillop Gold B

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 St Mary's 6 6 0 0 0 30 500 215 55 390.00
2 Friends' 7 5 2 0 0 27 385 112 86 130.00
3 Sacred Heart Giants 6 4 2 0 0 22 366 106 75 141.00
4 Fahan 6 2 4 0 0 14 233 80 113 70.00
5 Dominic 7 2 5 0 0 15 214 45 126 35.00
6 St Aloysius Blue 6 0 4 0 2 4 66 21 124 16.00
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Dominic Fahan Gym Dominic Won (9 to 21)
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart Giants Friends' Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Giants Won (15 to 14)
Tue 21-May-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue St Mary's St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield St Mary's Won (1 to 40)
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 28-May-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Friends' Dominic Gym Friends' Won (8 to 18)
Tue 28-May-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Sacred Heart Giants Sacred Heart Gym Cancelled
gym clash no game played
Tue 28-May-19
4:15 PM
St Mary's Fahan St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Won (41 to 9)
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 4-Jun-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's Sacred Heart Giants St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Won (33 to 11)
Tue 4-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Friends' Fahan Friends' Gym Friends' Won (18 to 11)
Tue 4-Jun-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Dominic St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield St Aloysius Blue Forfeited (0 to 3)
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 11-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Friends' St Mary's Friends' Gym St Mary's Won (19 to 26)
Tue 11-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart Giants Dominic Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Giants Won (33 to 3)
Tue 11-Jun-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Fahan St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield Fahan Won (2 to 16)
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 18-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Dominic St Mary's Dominic Gym St Mary's Won (5 to 36)
Tue 18-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Sacred Heart Giants Fahan Gym Sacred Heart Giants Won (5 to 26)
Tue 18-Jun-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Friends' St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield Friends' Won (8 to 23)
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 25-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart Giants Friends' Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Friends' Won (18 to 20)
Tue 25-Jun-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue St Mary's St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield St Mary's Won (10 to 39)
Tue 25-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Dominic Fahan Dominic Gym Fahan Won (5 to 30)
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 2-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Fahan St Mary's Fahan Gym
Tue 2-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Friends' Dominic Friends' Gym Friends' Won
Tue 2-Jul-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Sacred Heart Giants St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield St Aloysius Blue Forfeited (0 to 3)
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 9-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 16-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 10 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 23-Jul-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's Sacred Heart Giants St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre
Tue 23-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Friends' Fahan Friends' Gym
Tue 23-Jul-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Dominic St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield
Round 11 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Tue 30-Jul-19 — BYE — — BYE —
SSATIS Final 1 v 2
  Format for Printer…
  SSATIS Girls Grade 9 Netball – History of Champions
2018 Dominic Maroon
2017 Friends
2016 Dominic Gold
2015 Dominic Maroon

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 St Mary's Green 6 6 0 0 0 30 500 203 47 431.00
2 St Mary's 7/8 6 5 1 0 0 26 433 97 65 149.00
3 St Mary's Blue 5 4 1 0 0 21 420 114 42 271.00
4 Sacred Heart Firebirds 5 3 2 0 0 17 340 141 49 287.00
5 Friends' Blue 5 3 2 0 0 17 340 77 54 142.00
6 MacKillop Blue 6 3 3 0 0 18 300 81 63 128.00
7 Dominic Black 4 1 3 0 0 8 200 8 81 9.00
8 Mt Carmel Navy 6 1 5 0 0 10 166 16 130 12.00
9 Dominic Gold 6 1 3 0 2 8 133 16 138 11.00
10 Fahan Orange 5 0 5 0 0 5 100 12 96 12.00
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 20-May-19
4:00 PM
Dominic Gold St Mary's Green Dominic Gym St Mary's Green Won (0 to 50)
Mon 20-May-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's Blue Sacred Heart Firebirds St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Blue Won (16 to 7)
Mon 20-May-19
5:00 PM
Fahan Orange MacKillop Blue Fahan Gym MacKillop Blue Won (2 to 25)
Mon 20-May-19
5:00 PM
Friends' Blue Dominic Black Friends' Gym Friends' Blue Won (24 to 1)
Mon 20-May-19
5:00 PM
Mt Carmel Navy St Mary's 7/8 UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor St Mary's 7/8 Won (3 to 16)
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 27-May-19
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart Firebirds Dominic Black Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Firebirds Won (22 to 1)
Mon 27-May-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's 7/8 St Mary's Green St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Green Won (6 to 33)
Mon 27-May-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue St Mary's Blue Mackillop Gym St Mary's Blue Won (11 to 14)
Mon 27-May-19
5:00 PM
Friends' Blue Mt Carmel Navy Friends' Gym Friends' Blue Won (29 to 7)
Mon 27-May-19
5:15 PM
Dominic Gold Fahan Orange Dominic Gym Dominic Gold Won (14 to 6)
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 3-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart Firebirds St Mary's Green Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ St Mary's Green Won (18 to 26)
Mon 3-Jun-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Blue Dominic Gold St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Blue Won (44 to 0)
Mon 3-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Mt Carmel Navy MacKillop Blue UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor MacKillop Blue Won (2 to 23)
Mon 3-Jun-19
5:15 PM
Fahan Orange Dominic Black Fahan Gym
Mon 3-Jun-19
6:00 PM
St Mary's 7/8 Friends' Blue St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's 7/8 Won (18 to 11)
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 10-Jun-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart Firebirds Dominic Gold Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Firebirds Won (32 to 2)
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's Blue St Mary's Green St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Green Won (13 to 22)
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Orange Friends' Blue Fahan Gym Friends' Blue Won (1 to 11)
Mon 17-Jun-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's 7/8 MacKillop Blue St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's 7/8 Won (19 to 12)
Mon 17-Jun-19
5:15 PM
Dominic Black Mt Carmel Navy Dominic Gym Dominic Black Won
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's Blue Friends' Blue St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Blue Won (27 to 2)
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Orange St Mary's Green Fahan Gym St Mary's Green Won (3 to 46)
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart Firebirds Mt Carmel Navy Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Firebirds Won (62 to 4)
Mon 24-Jun-19
5:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Dominic Gold Mackillop Gym Dominic Gold Forfeited (3 to 0)
Mon 24-Jun-19
6:00 PM
Dominic Black St Mary's 7/8 Dominic Gym St Mary's 7/8 Won (6 to 35)
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Fahan Orange Mt Carmel Navy Fahan Gym Mt Carmel Navy Won
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Friends' Blue Sacred Heart Firebirds Friends' Gym
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's 7/8 Dominic Gold St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre Dominic Gold Forfeited (3 to 0)
Mon 1-Jul-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Blue Dominic Black St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre
Mon 1-Jul-19
5:15 PM
MacKillop Blue St Mary's Green Mackillop Gym St Mary's Green Won (7 to 26)
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 8-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 15-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 10 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 22-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 11 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 29-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Dominic Gold Friends' Blue Dominic Gym
Mon 29-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel Navy St Mary's Blue UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor
Mon 29-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Orange St Mary's 7/8 Fahan Gym
Mon 29-Jul-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Green Dominic Black St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre
Mon 29-Jul-19
6:00 PM
Sacred Heart Firebirds MacKillop Blue Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ
Round 12 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's 7/8 Sacred Heart Firebirds St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Gold Dominic Black Dominic Gym
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Orange St Mary's Blue Fahan Gym
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:15 PM
Friends' Blue MacKillop Blue Friends' Gym
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:15 PM
Mt Carmel Navy St Mary's Green UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor
Round 13 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 12-Aug-19 — FINALS ROUND — Teams to be announced.
SSATIS Final 1 v 2
  Format for Printer…
  SSATIS Girls Grade 8 Netball – History of Champions
2018 SHC Firebirds
2017 Dominic Gold
2016 Sacred Heart Thunderbirds
2015 Collegiate

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 St Mary's Brown 6 6 0 0 0 30 500 225 76 296.00
2 Mt Carmel Gold 6 5 1 0 0 26 433 110 59 186.00
3 MacKillop White 5 4 1 0 0 21 420 160 36 444.00
4 St Aloysius Blue 5 3 2 0 0 17 340 74 100 74.00
5 Friends' Red 5 2 3 0 0 13 260 88 99 88.00
6 Fahan Navy 6 2 4 0 0 14 233 43 154 27.00
7 Dominic Maroon 6 2 3 0 1 13 216 45 78 57.00
8 Collegiate 6 1 5 0 0 10 166 35 152 23.00
9 Sacred Heart Vixens 7 1 1 0 5 6 85 47 73 64.00
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 20-May-19 Dominic Maroon — BYE —
Mon 20-May-19
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart Vixens Friends' Red Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Vixens Won (28 to 22)
Mon 20-May-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel Gold Fahan Navy UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor Mt Carmel Gold Won (30 to 4)
Mon 20-May-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop White St Mary's Brown Mackillop Gym St Mary's Brown Won (18 to 22)
Mon 20-May-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Collegiate St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield St Aloysius Blue Won (31 to 7)
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 27-May-19 MacKillop White — BYE —
Mon 27-May-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel Gold St Aloysius Blue UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor Mt Carmel Gold Won (35 to 7)
Mon 27-May-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate Dominic Maroon Collegiate Dominic Maroon Won (5 to 21)
Mon 27-May-19
5:15 PM
Fahan Navy Friends' Red Fahan Gym Friends' Red Won (7 to 23)
Mon 27-May-19
6:00 PM
St Mary's Brown Sacred Heart Vixens St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Brown Won (36 to 19)
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 3-Jun-19 St Aloysius Blue — BYE —
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel Gold Sacred Heart Vixens UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor Sacred Heart Vixens Forfeited (3 to 0)
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Navy St Mary's Brown Fahan Gym St Mary's Brown Won (6 to 46)
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate MacKillop White Collegiate MacKillop White Won (2 to 37)
Mon 3-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Dominic Maroon Friends' Red Dominic Gym Friends' Red Won (8 to 19)
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 10-Jun-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 17-Jun-19 Sacred Heart Vixens — BYE —
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Dominic Maroon St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield St Aloysius Blue Won (22 to 10)
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate St Mary's Brown Collegiate St Mary's Brown Won (6 to 43)
Mon 17-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Friends' Red Mt Carmel Gold Friends' Gym Mt Carmel Gold Won (18 to 23)
Mon 17-Jun-19
5:15 PM
Fahan Navy MacKillop White Fahan Gym MacKillop White Won (3 to 43)
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 24-Jun-19 Friends' Red — BYE —
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Sacred Heart Vixens St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield Sacred Heart Vixens Forfeited (3 to 0)
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate Fahan Navy Collegiate Fahan Navy Won (12 to 20)
Mon 24-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Dominic Maroon MacKillop White Dominic Gym MacKillop White Won (3 to 29)
Mon 24-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Mt Carmel Gold St Mary's Brown UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor St Mary's Brown Won (16 to 30)
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 1-Jul-19 Fahan Navy — BYE —
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue St Mary's Brown St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield St Mary's Brown Won (11 to 48)
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate Sacred Heart Vixens Collegiate Sacred Heart Vixens Forfeited (3 to 0)
Mon 1-Jul-19
5:00 PM
Friends' Red MacKillop White Friends' Gym MacKillop White Won (6 to 33)
Mon 1-Jul-19
6:00 PM
Dominic Maroon Mt Carmel Gold Dominic Gym Dominic Maroon Forfeited (0 to 3)
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 8-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 15-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 10 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 22-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 11 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 29-Jul-19 Collegiate — BYE —
Mon 29-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart Vixens Dominic Maroon Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Vixens Forfeited (0 to 3)
Mon 29-Jul-19
4:15 PM
St Aloysius Blue Fahan Navy St Aloysius Catholic College – Huntingfield
Mon 29-Jul-19
5:00 PM
Friends' Red St Mary's Brown Friends' Gym
Mon 29-Jul-19
5:15 PM
MacKillop White Mt Carmel Gold Mackillop Gym
Round 12 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 5-Aug-19 Mt Carmel Gold — BYE —
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop White St Aloysius Blue Mackillop Gym
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart Vixens Fahan Navy Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Vixens Forfeited (0 to 3)
Mon 5-Aug-19
4:15 PM
Collegiate Friends' Red Collegiate
Mon 5-Aug-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Brown Dominic Maroon St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre
Round 13 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 12-Aug-19 — BYE — — BYE —
SSATIS Final 1 v 2
  Format for Printer…
  SSATIS Girls Grade 8 Netball – History of Champions
2018 SHC Firebirds
2017 Dominic Gold
2016 Sacred Heart Thunderbirds
2015 Collegiate

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 MacKillop Blue 6 6 0 0 0 30 500 136 70 194.00
2 Dominic Gold 5 4 1 0 0 21 420 127 55 230.00
3 St Mary's Green 5 4 1 0 0 21 420 116 64 181.00
4 Sacred Heart Thunderbirds 6 3 3 0 0 18 300 142 101 140.00
5 Mt Carmel Navy 6 3 3 0 0 18 300 75 66 113.00
6 Mt Carmel White 5 1 4 0 0 9 180 14 106 13.00
7 Friends' Grey 6 1 5 0 0 10 166 17 93 18.00
8 Dominic Black 5 0 4 0 1 4 80 19 91 20.00
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 0 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 20-May-19
4:00 PM
Friends' Grey Sacred Heart Thunderbirds Friends' Gym Sacred Heart Thunderbirds Won (5 to 24)
Mon 20-May-19
5:00 PM
Dominic Gold Mt Carmel White Dominic Gym Dominic Gold Won (30 to 4)
Mon 20-May-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Green Mt Carmel Navy St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Green Won (20 to 11)
Mon 20-May-19
6:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Dominic Black Mackillop Gym MacKillop Blue Won (19 to 4)
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 27-May-19
4:00 PM
Friends' Grey St Mary's Green Friends' Gym St Mary's Green Won (3 to 28)
Mon 27-May-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Black Mt Carmel Navy Dominic Gym Mt Carmel Navy Won (8 to 11)
Mon 27-May-19
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart Thunderbirds Mt Carmel White Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Thunderbirds Won (31 to 5)
Mon 27-May-19
5:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Dominic Gold Mackillop Gym MacKillop Blue Won (22 to 18)
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Dominic Gold Sacred Heart Thunderbirds Dominic Gym Dominic Gold Won (35 to 9)
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's Green Dominic Black St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Green Won (21 to 4)
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Mt Carmel Navy Mackillop Gym MacKillop Blue Won (16 to 8)
Mon 3-Jun-19
5:15 PM
Friends' Grey Mt Carmel White Friends' Gym Mt Carmel White Won (1 to 3)
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 10-Jun-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Friends' Grey Dominic Black Friends' Gym Dominic Black Forfeited (3 to 0)
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Mt Carmel White Mackillop Gym MacKillop Blue Won (29 to 1)
Mon 17-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart Thunderbirds St Mary's Green Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ St Mary's Green Won (22 to 27)
Mon 17-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Mt Carmel Navy Dominic Gold UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor Dominic Gold Won (15 to 21)
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Dominic Black Sacred Heart Thunderbirds Dominic Gym Sacred Heart Thunderbirds Won (3 to 37)
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Friends' Grey Dominic Gold Friends' Gym Dominic Gold Won (5 to 23)
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel White Mt Carmel Navy UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor Mt Carmel Navy Won (1 to 15)
Mon 24-Jun-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue St Mary's Green Mackillop Gym MacKillop Blue Won (24 to 20)
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Dominic Black Dominic Gold Dominic Gym
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel White St Mary's Green UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Sacred Heart Thunderbirds Mackillop Gym MacKillop Blue Won (26 to 19)
Mon 1-Jul-19
5:00 PM
Mt Carmel Navy Friends' Grey UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor Mt Carmel Navy Won (15 to 0)
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 8-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 15-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 10 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 22-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 11 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 29-Jul-19
4:15 PM
MacKillop Blue Friends' Grey Mackillop Gym
Mon 29-Jul-19
5:00 PM
Dominic Gold St Mary's Green Dominic Gym
Mon 29-Jul-19
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart Thunderbirds Mt Carmel Navy Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ
Mon 29-Jul-19
6:00 PM
Dominic Black Mt Carmel White Dominic Gym
Round 12 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 5-Aug-19 — BYE — — BYE —
SSATIS Final 1 v 2
  Format for Printer…
  SSATIS Girls Grade 7 Netball – History of Champions
2018 St Aloysius
2017 St Aloysius Green
2016 Fahan Orange
2015 Dominic Maroon

  CURRENT STANDINGS Queried: 5-Jul-19
# Team Games Won Lost Draw Forfeit Points PPG For Against %
1 Mt Carmel Gold 5 5 0 0 0 25 500 197 36 547.00
2 Dominic Maroon 4 3 1 0 0 16 400 112 49 228.00
3 MacKillop Red 6 4 2 0 0 22 366 174 91 191.00
4 Sacred Heart Lightning 5 3 2 0 0 17 340 123 92 133.00
5 St Mary's Brown 4 1 3 0 0 8 200 51 140 36.00
6 Friends' Scarlett 4 0 4 0 0 4 100 20 140 14.00
7 Fahan 4 0 4 0 0 4 100 12 141 8.00
  SEASON FIXTURES Queried: 5-Jul-19
Round 1 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 20-May-19 Friends' Scarlett — BYE —
Mon 20-May-19
4:00 PM
Fahan Mt Carmel Gold Fahan Gym Mt Carmel Gold Won (2 to 50)
Mon 20-May-19
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart Lightning St Mary's Brown Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Lightning Won (39 to 11)
Mon 20-May-19
5:15 PM
MacKillop Red Dominic Maroon Mackillop Gym Dominic Maroon Won (17 to 25)
Round 2 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 27-May-19 Dominic Maroon — BYE —
Mon 27-May-19
4:15 PM
Fahan Sacred Heart Lightning Fahan Gym Sacred Heart Lightning Won (4 to 25)
Mon 27-May-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Brown Friends' Scarlett St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre St Mary's Brown Won (19 to 9)
Mon 27-May-19
5:00 PM
Mt Carmel Gold MacKillop Red UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor Mt Carmel Gold Won (26 to 9)
Round 3 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 3-Jun-19 St Mary's Brown — BYE —
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart Lightning Dominic Maroon Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ Sacred Heart Lightning Won (24 to 21)
Mon 3-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Friends' Scarlett Mt Carmel Gold Friends' Gym Mt Carmel Gold Won (1 to 43)
Mon 3-Jun-19
5:15 PM
MacKillop Red Fahan Mackillop Gym MacKillop Red Won (26 to 3)
Round 4 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 10-Jun-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 5 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 17-Jun-19 Fahan — BYE —
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:00 PM
Mt Carmel Gold Sacred Heart Lightning UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor Mt Carmel Gold Won (31 to 12)
Mon 17-Jun-19
4:15 PM
Dominic Maroon Friends' Scarlett Dominic Gym Dominic Maroon Won (26 to 5)
Mon 17-Jun-19
5:15 PM
MacKillop Red St Mary's Brown Mackillop Gym MacKillop Red Won (45 to 9)
Round 6 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 24-Jun-19 Sacred Heart Lightning — BYE —
Mon 24-Jun-19
5:00 PM
Friends' Scarlett MacKillop Red Friends' Gym MacKillop Red Won (5 to 52)
Mon 24-Jun-19
5:00 PM
St Mary's Brown Mt Carmel Gold St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre Mt Carmel Gold Won (12 to 47)
Mon 24-Jun-19
5:15 PM
Dominic Maroon Fahan Dominic Gym Dominic Maroon Won (40 to 3)
Round 7 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 1-Jul-19 Mt Carmel Gold — BYE —
Mon 1-Jul-19
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart Lightning MacKillop Red Sacred Heart Gym – SSJ MacKillop Red Won (23 to 25)
Mon 1-Jul-19
5:00 PM
Dominic Maroon St Mary's Brown Dominic Gym
Mon 1-Jul-19
5:00 PM
Fahan Friends' Scarlett Fahan Gym
Round 8 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 8-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 9 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 15-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 10 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 22-Jul-19
4:15 PM
— BYE — — BYE —
Round 11 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 29-Jul-19 MacKillop Red — BYE —
Mon 29-Jul-19
4:00 PM
Friends' Scarlett Sacred Heart Lightning Friends' Gym
Mon 29-Jul-19
4:00 PM
St Mary's Brown Fahan St Mary's Gym – Nagle Centre
Mon 29-Jul-19
5:00 PM
Mt Carmel Gold Dominic Maroon UTAS Gymnasium – Outdoor
Round 12 Home Team Away Team Venue Result
Mon 5-Aug-19 — BYE — — BYE —
SSATIS Final 1 v 2
  Format for Printer…
  SSATIS Girls Grade 7 Netball – History of Champions
2018 St Aloysius
2017 St Aloysius Green
2016 Fahan Orange
2015 Dominic Maroon

NETBALL REGULATIONS – SOUTHERN SATIS
GRADES/ROSTERS:
 
1. Grades played include 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Year 10, Year 9, Year 8 and Year 7. There may also be divisions (1&2 or A&B) if there are too many teams for one roster.
2. Schools must have a team in the first division before being allowed a team in the second division.
3. If a school enters more than one team in the same division, there will be no interchange of players between the teams without the permission of the Chair of SSATIS
 
GAMES/MATCHES:
 
4. Netball shall be conducted under the rules of the All Australia Netball Association except as stated.
5. Venues
i. Years 7 – 10, 2nd and 3rd Grade matches will be played at school gyms
ii. 1st Grade matches will be played at a central venue
6. Matches for Years 7 – 10, 2nd and 3rd Grade will be scheduled for 4:15pm. In the instance multiple rosters run on the same afternoon, matches may be played in two time slots e.g 4:00pm and 5:00pm. 1st Grade game time will vary according to stadium location and availability but where possible games will be scheduled for 4:00pm and 5:00pm. If a team are not in position to commence the match 15 minutes after the allotted start time, that team will forfeit the match.
7. Match Format:
i. 1st Grade – Games played as 4 x 12min. quarters, 1 x 5 and 2 x 2 breaks.
ii. 2nd Grade – Games played as 4 x 12 min. quarters, 1 x 5 and 2 x 2 breaks.
iii. 3rd Grade – Games played as 4 x 12 min. quarters, 1 x 5 and 2 x 2 breaks.
iv. Years 7 to 10  – Games played as 4 x 10 min. quarters, 1 x 5 and 2 x 2 breaks.
8. Match Officials
i. The home school is responsible for the provision of umpires. If umpires fail to turn up it is to be marked on the score sheet. Umpires are supplied by SSATIS for 1st Grade matches.
ii. A scorer from each school and one timekeeper shall sit together for the duration of the game. Score sheets are to be signed by the umpires at the conclusion of the match
iii. Before the start of the match, names of members of both teams are to be filled in on the score sheets.
9. Uniform
i. Players must be correctly dressed in recognised School playing uniforms. No track pants or bike pants are to be worn during play.
ii. Proper netball gloves may be worn.
iii. Positional bibs must be worn.
10. Equipment
i. Post covers are to be used around goal posts.
ii. Each team is obliged to provide a match ball
 
General Regulations
11. A player may play two matches on one day, provided she is playing up from her registered team, and that her name and registered team is filled in on the score sheet. The captain and coach of the opposing team are to be notified (where possible) of this before a player plays in either match.
12. Matches must start on time whether all players are present or not. The missing player may not come into play until a goal has been scored and the umpire has been notified. The interchange rule, as stated below, will apply. Must be 5 players to start a game.
13. Players may interchange when an injury occurs, or at an interval. Players being interchanged may return to the game later. There is no limit to the number of interchanges a team may make.
14. The countdown timer must follow the umpire with 10 seconds remaining in each quarter.
NOTE: THE CLOCK DOES NOT STOP FOR INJURIES OR BREAKS IN PLAY (Except for SSATIS Finals as outlined in Finals Procedure).
 
FINALS PROCEDURE
 
15. Where possible, umpires will be independent for all finals.
16. Qualifying players for finals
i. To qualify to play in a final a player must have played at least half of the roster matches played by the team contesting the final.
17. Matches are to be played:
i. 1st Grade at a central venue
ii. 2nd and 3rd Grade – various schools
iii. Year 7 to 10 Grade at the venue determined by the team on the top of the ladder.
18. The SSATIS final is not to be centrally timed. Both schools must provide a time keeper.
19. Stoppages
i. All injury/illness stoppages, which will include blood, will be up to 30 seconds, and the player concerned must leave the court.
ii. Whoever calls a time out must leave the court immediately – under no circumstances are they to stay on the court. The player leaving the court is allowed to return to the court at the next break whether it be another injury call or at end of Quarter break.
iii. Changes can be made by both teams during an injury time out.
iv. Any further injury time outs called within a quarter must ensure that the player who has called time immediately leave the court and be replaced within a 30 second time frame. All injured/substituted players may return to the court during end of quarter breaks.
20. The countdown timer must follow the umpire with 10 seconds remaining in each quarter.
21. Drawn Final:
i. In the event of a drawn score at full time the teams will be given a 2 minute break before continuing with 2 x 7min halves with an interval of 1 min at half time. The teams will change ends at half time. The centre pass is to be taken by the team entitled to the next centre pass. During this time, normal injury or illness procedures shall apply.
ii. In the event of a draw at the end of extra time, a visual signage/signal is to be used by the umpire to indicate that play shall continue until one team has a 2 goal advantage. At that time they are declared the winner.
 
RESULTS
 
22. Results are to be sent to the SSATIS Admin Officer weekly so results can be entered and uploaded to the website.
23. Point score
Win/Forfeit = 5
Draw = 3
Loss = 1
Washout = 3
Forfeit against = 0
 
For general SSATIS regulations http://www.satis.com.au/regulations-ssatis/
NETBALL REGULATIONS – STATEWIDE
SATIS Netball            Last updated on 21/06/2016
Rules and Regulations
1. Netball shall be conducted under the rules of the All Australia Netball Association, except as otherwise stated.
 
2. The game shall be played on a good standard indoor court with neutral umpires.
 
3. Games are to consist of four twelve minute quarters with a 5 minute break at half time and a 3 minute break at quarter and three-quarter times.
 
4. If a result is not obtained at the end of normal time, a further 7 minutes shall be played each end, with a 3 minute break; if the scores are still even, a 2 minute time-out will occur followed by the teams changing end and then continuous play will occur until such time that a team is in the lead by 2 goals.  That team will then be declared the winner.
 
5. Interchange players may be freely interchanged but only during injury time or at Quarter, Half or Three-Quarter breaks. There will be three interchange players and seven players on court.
 
6. Post covers are to be used around goal posts.
 
7. If an injury occurs the clock will be stopped for a period of up to two minutes only. After that time the clock must be restarted. If an injury precludes a player being removed from the court, at least half of the prescribed playing time must be played for a result to stand.
 
7.1 When an injury occurs and the first injury time out per team in each quarter is called the clock will stop for 2 minutes during which time the player can be treated and decided if that player is fit to continue.  If an interchange is to occur it must be completed within this timeframe where possible. (this rule will become an exception should it be likely that the injured player will ill benefit from being moved from the court).
Any further injury time outs called within a quarter must ensure that the player who has called the time out immediately leave the court and be replaced within a 30 sec time frame. All injured/ substituted players may return to the court during end of quarter breaks.
 
8. Matches must start on time whether all players are present or not. The missing player may not come into play until a goal has been scored and the umpire has been notified. The interchange rule will apply.
 
9. All players’ names, including interchange must appear on the scorebook prior to the commencement of play.
 
10. The count-down timer must follow the umpire with 10 seconds remaining of play in each quarter
 
11. Positional bibs must be worn.
 
12. Approved netball gloves may be worn.
 
13. Full approved school uniform as per the school’s uniform register must apply.
 
14. Bike pants may be worn but must not extend below the level of the skirt.


Note: The Home Team (displayed as the left-hand team in all fixtures) always carries the costs and responsibilities for hosting the game, regardless of venue.

Adrian Broughton (SSATIS)Netball